WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

El Dela Anatsui (1944-)

Aliases: El Anatsui; Kwami Anatsui; El Anatsui

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • El Anatsui (born 1944)

  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944)

  • El Anatsui , b. 1944 Healer aluminium and copper wire

  • Congress of Elders, 2006

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

El Dela Anatsui Sold at AuctionView all El Dela Anatsui Sold at Auction

  • Brahim EL ANATSUI (Né en 1944 à Anyako, Ghana) ANCESTORS GAZE, 1995 Installation de 21 racines de bois peintes à la tempera et tissu..., El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Sculpture 2 (Helicopter) 109 x 47 x 47cm (42 15/16 x 18 1/2 x 18 1/2in), El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Kente Rhapsody, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Torn Towel, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Adherents II, 1989, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • EL ANATSUI, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now