Arman on Sale Now at Auction

Arman (1928-2005)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Sort by:
Lots with images first
Show Lots:
Arman (1928-2005) Hommage au Boccioni, 1977

Estimated Price: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Arman (1928-2005) Hommage au Boccioni, 1977 Bronze with gold patina Signed and numbered 137/150 On a marble base 23 5/8 x 9 1/4 x 5 7/8 in. Arman (1928-2005) Hommage au Boccioni, 1977 Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté 137/150 Sur un socle en marbre 60 x 23,5 x 15 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 1 day 3 hours

Starting bid: €2,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
Arman (1928-2005) Le tombeau de Paganini, 1979

Estimated Price: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Arman (1928-2005) Le tombeau de Paganini, 1979 Bronze with gold patina From an edition of 150 + 10 HC On a marble base 23 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 7/8 in. Arman (1928-2005) Le tombeau de Paganini, 1979 Bronze à patine dorée D'une édition à 150 exemplaires + 10 HC Sur un socle en marbre 59 x 24 x 15 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 1 day 3 hours

Starting bid: €1,500 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005)

Estimated Price: €150 - €200

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Rythmes et couleurs Affiche lithographique originale couleur Signée au feutre en bas à droite Dimensions : 88 x 62,5 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 5 days 1 hour

Starting bid: €125 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005)

Estimated Price: €12,000 - €18,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Compression de cannettes, 1963 Très rare sculpture à la compression de cannettes de boissons fixées dans un caisson américain. Signée de l'empreinte digitale d'Arman et datée 1963. Pièce unique. Provenance : collection privée Monaco Dimensions : 60 x 43 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 5 days 1 hour

Starting bid: €10,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid