Arman on Sale Now at Auction

Arman (1928-2005)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Sort by:
Lots with images first
Show Lots:
Arman Arman Brass Sculpture

Estimated Price: $200 - $300

Description: Arman Arman (1928-2005) brass sculpture with gold patina titled 'Violin & Trumpet' edition 16 of 30. Abstract form fusing a violin and trumpet

Condition Report: excellent

View additional info »

Live Auction: 14 days 17 hours

Starting bid: $100 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005) Violon découpé en argent massif

Estimated Price: €13,000 - €14,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Violon découpé en argent massif Repose sur une base en bois circulaire Signé au dos avec poinçons et numérotation 94/100 Dimensions : h. 41 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 20 days 17 hours

Starting bid: €12,500 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005) Les violons

Estimated Price: €250 - €350

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Les violons Rare lithographie sur papier signée au crayon de la main de l’artiste en bas à droite ainsi que l’inscription E.A 5/5 pour Epreuve d’artiste en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 65 x 48 cm

View additional info »

Starting bid: €250 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Éclipse d'éclisses. J'ai hiberné dans mon passé. 1970. 2 Blatt Farblithographien auf Arches Velin. 65,5 x 48 cm u. 65,7 x 48,5 cm. Je signiert u. nummeriert. - Insgesamt leicht gebräunt sowie vereinzelt schwach

Estimated Price: €200 - €300

Description: Éclipse d'éclisses. J'ai hiberné dans mon passé. 1970. 2 Blatt Farblithographien auf Arches Velin. 65,5 x 48 cm u. 65,7 x 48,5 cm. Je signiert u. nummeriert. - Insgesamt leicht gebräunt sowie vereinzelt schwach stockfleckig. - Otmezguine/Moreau 025 u. 026. - Je eins von 300 Exemplaren.

View additional info »

Live Auction: 11 days 15 hours

Starting bid: €200 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005) d’après « Accumulation de clés à molette »

Estimated Price: €500 - €600

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) d’après « Accumulation de clés à molette » Rare lithographie originale Signée à la main au crayon et numérotée 8/100 Dimensions : 55 x 42 cm

View additional info »

Starting bid: €500 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005) d’après Carnaval de Nice

Estimated Price: €800 - €1,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) d’après Carnaval de Nice Rare lithographie originale Signée à la main au crayon et numérotée Dimensions : 76 x 56 cm

View additional info »

Starting bid: €750 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN Armand Fernandez, 1928-2005 [FR].

Estimated Price: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

Description: ARMAN Armand Fernandez, 1928-2005 [FR]. "Sans titre (violon découpé)", ronde-bosse en bronze à patine dorée (60 x 22.5 x 9 cm). Signé, numéroté 11/150 et cachet du fondeur "Valsuani" dans le bronze dans la partie droite.

View additional info »

Live Auction: 13 hours 37 minutes

Starting bid: CHF1,500 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN Armand Fernandez, 1928-2005 [FR]. Violon cas

Estimated Price: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

Description: ARMAN Armand Fernandez, 1928-2005 [FR]. Violon cassé, 1978, bronze à patine dorée (54 x 23 x 5 cm). Signé et daté dans le bronze b. d. Tirage unique.

View additional info »

Starting bid: CHF5,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Violine. Multiple. Teils verbrannte Violinendecke in Kunstharz, in Plexiglas, auf flachem Sockel montiert. Höhe mit Sockel 41,5 cm. Signiert (geritzt) sowie unter dem Sockel auf Etikett typographisch nummeriert.

Estimated Price: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)Violine. Multiple. Teils verbrannte Violinendecke in Kunstharz, in Plexiglas, auf flachem Sockel montiert. Höhe mit Sockel 41,5 cm. Signiert (geritzt) sowie unter dem Sockel auf Etikett typographisch nummeriert.Partly burned violin top in synthetic resin in plexiglass, mounted on flat base. Height with base 41,5 cm. Signed (scratched) and with typographic numbering on label underneath the base. - One of 200 copies.Eins von 200 Exemplaren. - Aus der Reihe der "Combustiones".

View additional info »

Live Auction: 13 days 15 hours

Starting bid: €1,200 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN 1928-2005   Violon et pinceaux

Estimated Price: €5,000 - €6,000

Description: ARMAN 1928-2005 Violon et pinceaux Sculpture bijou, broche en or (18K) émaillé polychrome. Signée E.A. 3/4. H: 7,5cm. P 23g

View additional info »