WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Arman on Sale Now at Auction

Arman (1928-2005)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Show Lots:
ARMAN (1928-2005)

Lot 196: ARMAN (1928-2005)

Estimated Price: €12,000 - €18,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Pied de table en bronze à patineMédaille composé de violons et de saxophones Signé sur un violon Hauteur : 76 cm Diamètre : 88 cm Avec une dalle en verre

View additional info »

Live Auction: 1 day 16 hours

Starting bid: €12,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005)

Lot 197: ARMAN (1928-2005)

Estimated Price: €18,000 - €25,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) L'amie de Ségovia, 1988Epreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée sur la terrasse Fondeur Bocquel Marquée EA, numérotée 4/4Provenance Acquis par l'actuel propriétaire à la Galerie Guy Peters.

View additional info »

Live Auction: 1 day 16 hours

Starting bid: €18,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid
ARMAN (1928-2005)

Lot 199: ARMAN (1928-2005)

Estimated Price: €15,000 - €20,000

Description: ARMAN (1928-2005) Hommage à Yves Klein, bleuViolon découpé en résine Épreuve d'artiste Signé et numéroté 14/14 sur la base du socle en plexiglas 66 x 32 x 22 cm

View additional info »

Live Auction: 1 day 16 hours

Starting bid: €15,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
Register to bid