The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Anthony Atkinson (1929-)

Aliases: A. C. Atkinson; Anthony Claude Atkinson

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • * Anthony Atkinson (1929 - ) gouache study in

  • Anthony Atkinson gouache - Spring below Mount

  • * Anthony Atkinson gouache study - Bridge over

  • Anthony Atkinson - GPO correct address poster for

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Anthony Atkinson Sold at AuctionView all Anthony Atkinson Sold at Auction

  • Anthony Atkinson watercolour in glazed frame -, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details
  • Anthony Atkinson (b.1929) - Near the Bridge,, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details
  • Anthony Atkinson, 20th century, A Storm at West, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details
  • ANTHONY ATKINSON, SIGNED OIL, Wildflowers in a, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details
  • Anthony Atkinson RA (born 1929) The Beach West, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details
  • * Anthony Atkinson gouache study - Hillside stream, Anthony Atkinson, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now