WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Corneliu Baba (1906-1998)

Aliases: Korneliu Baba

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Corneliu Baba (Romanian, 1906-1997), Portrait of a Seated Man, Signed and dated "Baba 68" u.r., Condition: Subtle bowing. Provenance:

  • CORNELIU BABA (Born 1906), oil on board, Female

  • Corneliu Baba (1906 - 1997) - Lectura / Reading

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Corneliu Baba Sold at AuctionView all Corneliu Baba Sold at Auction

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now