WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

David John Backhouse (1941-)

Aliases: David Backhouse

Professions: Sculptor; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • DAVID BACKHOUSE F.R.B.S. (1941- ), Bronze study

  • David Backhouse (British, B. 1941): A patinated and painted bronze figure of a shrouded man

  • David Backhouse (British, 1941) Bronze Torso 15 x 8cm.

  • David Backhouse (1941-), A bronze figure of a female nude, 14.5ins

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

David John Backhouse Sold at AuctionView all David John Backhouse Sold at Auction

  • David Backhouse (English, b. 1941). Female Figure, bronze, David John Backhouse, Click for value View Details
  • David Backhouse (English, b. 1941). Female Figure, bronze, David John Backhouse, Click for value View Details
  • David Backhouse (British, born 1941) Standing woman with outstretched arms 67 cm high, David John Backhouse, Click for value View Details
  • David Backhouse Figural Bronze Sculpture, David John Backhouse, Click for value View Details
  • David Backhouse  (British, born 1941)  Man and horse 39cm (15 1/2in)(height), David John Backhouse, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now