The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

William James Sebastian Bailey

Aliases: Beezy Beezy

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • "Beezy" (William James Sebastian) Bailey (South African, born 1962) Leeroy to fly again after the rain

  • "Beezy" (William James Sebastian) Bailey (South African, born 1962) Sky Piano 98 1/2 x 59in (250.2 x 149.9cm) unframed

  • "Beezy" (William James Sebastian) Bailey (South African, born 1962) The Chianese [sic] sky violenist [sic] plays a love tune 39 1/2 x 31 3/4in (100.3 x 80.6cm) unframed

  • "Beezy" (William James Sebastian) Bailey (South African, born 1962) Lee Ping Zing 44 x 71 1/4in (111.7 x 181cm) unframed

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

William James Sebastian Bailey Sold at AuctionView all William James Sebastian Bailey Sold at Auction

  • View Details
  • View Details
  • View Details
  • View Details
  • View Details
  • View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now