WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Clifford John Bayly (1927-)

Aliases: Clifford Bayly

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Clifford Bayly (1927-) 'Alignment Sixteen, The White Horse Plagued by Gliders' 48 x 48in. and 48 x 36in.(2)

  • Clifford Bayly (British, b.1927)

  • Clifford John Bayly, A.R.W.S. (b. 1927)

  • Clifford Bayly (British, born 1927) Cornfield with flowers

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Clifford John Bayly Sold at AuctionView all Clifford John Bayly Sold at Auction

  • Clifford Bayly (born 1927) - Oil painting -, Clifford John Bayly, Click for value View Details
  • DDS. Clifford Bayly (b. 1927). Kings Bath, Clifford John Bayly, Click for value View Details
  • Clifford Bayly (b.1927)-'Bryn Celyn Afternoon,, Clifford John Bayly, Click for value View Details
  • Clifford Bayly (British, born 1927) Large wall stones, Cornwall, signed and dated '85, watercolour, 30 x 37.5cm, also a companion, a pair., Clifford John Bayly, Click for value View Details
  • Clifford Bayly RWS, British b.1927- View Details
  • Clifford Bayly (1927-) 'Peasant Stone, Yugoslavia' 9 x 12.5in., Clifford John Bayly, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now