WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jacques Bellange (1575-1616)

Aliases: Jacques Belange; Jacques "de" Bellange; Jacques Charles "de" Bellange; Jacques Charles de Bellange

Professions: Painter; Engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jacques Bellange (1575-1616)

  • Jacques Bellange (1575-1616)

  • Christ carrying the Cross (Walch 23; Griffiths & Hartley 11 a)

  • Jacques Bellange (1575-1616) ADORATION OF THE MAGI Etching and engraving

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jacques Bellange Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Jacques Bellange Sold at AuctionView all Jacques Bellange Sold at Auction

  • Jacques Bellange (1575-1616), Jacques Bellange, Click for value View Details
  • The Raising of Lazarus (Walch 47; Griffiths & Hartley 16), Jacques Bellange, Click for value View Details
  • Bellange, Jacques: Die Madonna, Jacques Bellange, Click for value View Details
  • Jacques Bellange (French, born circa 1575-1638) The Martyrdom of Saint Lucy Etching and engraving, c.1630, a fine early impression, with the scratches visible, on laid, trimmed inside platemark, 452 x 360mm (17 7/8 x 13 1/8in)(SH) unframed, Jacques Bellange, Click for value View Details
  • JACQUES BELLANGE Three Holy Women., Jacques Bellange, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now