WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Julius Hugo Bergmann (1861-1940)

Aliases: Julius Bergmann

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Julius Hugo Bergmann. 1861 Nordhausen (Thüringen) - 1940 Karlsruhe. Studierte am Städel in Frankfu

  • Bergann, Julius, 1861 Nordhausen-1940 Karlsruhe,

  • JULIUS BERGMANN (German artist Born 1861) Oil on

  • Oil on Canvas Julius Hugo Bergmann Julius Hugo

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Julius Hugo Bergmann Sold at AuctionView all Julius Hugo Bergmann Sold at Auction

  • Bergmann, Julius Hugo, Julius Hugo Bergmann, Click for value View Details
  • [ 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours ], Julius Hugo Bergmann, Click for value View Details
  • Bergmann, Julius Hugo, Julius Hugo Bergmann, Click for value View Details
  • Julius Hugo Bergmann : Beim Netzeflicken. Signed, Julius Hugo Bergmann, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now