WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan (1921-)

Aliases: Daniel Vaughan Gwillim Bevan

Professions: Water colorist; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Daniel Vaughan Gwillim Bevan (1921-): Landscape

  • VAUGHAN GWILLIM BEVAN (b.1921) Country Walk,

  • VAUGHAN GWILLIM BEVAN (b.1921) Autumn Landscape,

  • Daniel Vaughan Gwillim Bevan (1921-): Landscape

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan at Auction Now

  • DANIEL VAUGHAN GWILLIM BEVAN, (BRITISH, b.1921), 'MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, GREEN MIST', 1997, late 20th century watercolour, signed lower right, titled verso, with the Mall Galleries label verso, (53.5 x 66cm inc frame)  (SUBJECT TO ARTIST'S RESALE RIGHTS), Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan, £40 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan Sold at AuctionView all Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan Sold at Auction

  • Vaughan Bevan RI (born 1921)/Lake at London Colney/signed/watercolour, 32cm x 50.5cm, Vaughan Gwillim Daniel Bevan, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top