WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Mary Holden Bird (1900-1978)

Aliases: Mary Holden Caldwell

Professions: Painter; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978) Morar

  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978)

  • MARY HOLDEN BIRD (SCOTTISH FL 1923-1936) PEACE OF SUMMER 39cm x 60.5cm (15.2in x 23.6in)

  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978) "Gold October"

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Mary Holden Bird Sold at AuctionView all Mary Holden Bird Sold at Auction

  • Mary Holden Bird (fl.1923-36) ''From The Shanigate'' 9.5 x 13.5in., Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details
  • Mary Holden Bird (fl.1923-36) Scottish coastal scene in winter 13 x 20.5in., Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details
  • Mary Holden Bird (1900-1978) September Breezes, Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details
  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978) 'In June', Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details
  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978) 'Wind in the bay', Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details
  • Mary Holden Bird (British, died 1978) Soft Rain, Mary Holden Bird, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now