WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Charles Blackman (1928)

Aliases: Charles Raymond Blackman

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CHARLES BLACKMAN AUSTRALIAN, B. 1928

  • c - CHARLES BLACKMAN , DREAM IN A CAT'S GARDEN

  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928 A LA RECHERCHE DU TEMPS PERDU

  • - CHARLES BLACKMAN , Australian B. 1928 TRIPTYCH Oil on canvas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Charles Blackman at Auction Now

View all Charles Blackman at Auction Now
  • Charles Blackman (b. 1928) - Myth, Feral, Crusader, delta, Charles Blackman, AUD480 Register to bid
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) Window Shadow c. 1964 mixed media on paper, Charles Blackman, AUD3,600 Register to bid
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) Untitled (White Flower in Cup) oil on board, Charles Blackman, AUD7,200 Register to bid
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) Japanese Tea Ceremony ink and gouache, Charles Blackman, AUD1,080 Register to bid
  • § CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) Lovers 1997 charcoal on canvas, Charles Blackman, AUD7,200 Register to bid
  • § CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) Two Figures oil on board, Charles Blackman, AUD6,300 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Charles Blackman Sold at AuctionView all Charles Blackman Sold at Auction

  • Alice Amongst Flowers, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (B. 1928), Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • Sleeping Schoolgirl, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • c - CHARLES BLACKMAN , Australian B. 1928 DOUBLE IMAGE IV Oil on canvas, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928 SCHOOLGIRL CRYING, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top