WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Frans Boels (1550-1594)

Aliases: Frans Boets; Frans Boets

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • * FRANS BOELS DIED 1594

  • FRANS BOELS | An extensive landscape with peasants merrymaking

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Frans Boels Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now