WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Bernard-Louis Borione (1865-)

Aliases: Bernard Louis Borione

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • BERNARD-LOUIS BORIONE, FRENCH B. 1865

  • Bernard Louis Borione (French b.1865)

  • BERNARD-LOUIS BORIONE, FRENCH B. 1865

  • Bernard Louis Borione (French, 19th/20th Century)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Bernard-Louis Borione Sold at AuctionView all Bernard-Louis Borione Sold at Auction

  • f - Bernard-Louis Borione , French b. 1865 checkmate oil on canvas, Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details
  • BERNARD-LOUIS BORIONE B. 1865, Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details
  • Bernard Louis Borione (French, b. 1865), Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details
  • Bernard Louis Borione (French, born 1865) Checkmate, Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details
  • Bernard Louis Borione (FRENCH, c.1865) , Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details
  • [ OIL PAINTINGS ] BERNARD LOUIS BORIONE (b. 1865), 'The Cardinal's Guest', signed and inscribed 'Paris', oil on canvas, 21in. x 17in. ( see illustration), Bernard-Louis Borione, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now