WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Claude Breeze (1938)

Aliases: Claude Herbert Breeze

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CLAUDE HERBERT BREEZEB. 1938

  • CLAUDE HERBERT BREEZE (1938- )

  • Claude Herbert Breeze 1938 - Canadian ink and china marker on paper Town's Corner #12

  • Artist : CLAUDE HERBERT BREEZE ~ [b.1938] Canadian

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Claude Breeze at Auction Now

  • CLAUDE HERBERT BREEZE (CANADIAN, 1938-), ISLAND SKETCH #9, ACRYLIC & INK ON PAPER; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED TO OLD LABEL VERSO (Sheet, 11.5” x 9”), Claude Breeze, CAD0 View Details
  • CLAUDE HERBERT BREEZE (CANADIAN, 1938-), “DRUM SOUNDS” #1, #2, #3, SET OF THREE COLOUR SERIGRAPHS; EACH SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 4/10 AND DATED ‘82 IN PENCIL - Each sheet (34” x 23.5”), Claude Breeze, CAD0 View Details

Back to the Top

Claude Breeze Sold at AuctionView all Claude Breeze Sold at Auction

  • Claude Herbert Breeze Canadian (1938-) UNTITLED, Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details
  • Claude Herbert Breeze, RCA, PDCC Canadian (1938-), Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details
  • Claude Breeze (Canadian, born 1938) Cathedral Drawing #10 sight, Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details
  • Claude Breeze (Canadian, born 1938) Cathedral Drawing #9 sight, Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details
  • Claude Breeze (Canadian, born 1938) Untitled (Abstract), Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details
  • Claude Breeze Banff Postcard #5, Claude Breeze, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top