WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Nándor Brenner (1903-1944)

Aliases: Nándor Vidai-Brenner; Nándor vydai Brenner; Nándor Vydai-Brenner

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Nandor Vydai Brenner (Hungarian, born 1903): oil

  • Vydai Brenner Nandor (Hungarian, 1903 - 1944) Man

  • Nandor Viday Brenner (* Budapest 1903) Bergmann

  • Nandor Vydai Brenner (Hungarian, b. 1903), Figures Dancing, Oil on Canvas,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Nándor Brenner Sold at AuctionView all Nándor Brenner Sold at Auction

  • Nandor Vydai Brenner (Hungarian, b.1903), The Inferno, Oil on Canvas,, Nándor Brenner, Click for value View Details
  • Nandor Vydai Brenner (Hungarian, b. 1903), The Inferno, Oil on Canvas,, Nándor Brenner, Click for value View Details
  • An 18th Century Jewish Wedding - Painted Woodcut, Nándor Brenner, Click for value View Details
  • BRENNER HUNGARIAN OIL CANVAS SIGNED, Nándor Brenner, Click for value View Details
  • BRENNER, NANDOR VIDAI., Nándor Brenner, Click for value View Details
  • NANDOR BRENNER (HUNGARIAN 1903-44) OIL ON CANVAS, BAILANDRO Y MUSICA, SIGNED. 12 X 31 1/2 View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now