The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Brunsdon (1933-2014)

Aliases: John Reginald Brunsdon

Professions: Painter; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Brunsdon (British, born 1933) 'Bale Oaks'

  • John Brunsdon (b.1923), Pembroke I; Pembroke IV;

  • John Brunsdon ARCA ARE, British b.1933- "Holkham

  • John Brunsdon (b.1923) Solva; Rydal; River Wye

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Brunsdon at Auction Now

  • John Brunsdon (British, 1933-2014) Welsh Village:, John Brunsdon, £0 View Details
  • John Brunsdon (British, 1933-2014) Edale 205/350,, John Brunsdon, £0 View Details

Back to the Top

John Brunsdon Sold at AuctionView all John Brunsdon Sold at Auction

  • John Brunsdon (British, born 1933) Collection of four colour etchings with aquatint Entitled 'Cotswold View from Cleeve Hill', 1975, 99/100, 'Coastline (Dorset)', 1976, 65/150, 'Severn Valley', 1975, 29/100, 'Off Chesil Beach', 1976, 73/150, each, John Brunsdon, Click for value View Details
  • John Brunsdon, John Brunsdon, Click for value View Details
  • John Brunsdon (b.1923) Solva; Rydal; River Wye, John Brunsdon, Click for value View Details
  • John Brunsdon ARCA ARE, British b.1933- View Details
  • John Brunsdon ARCA ARE, British b.1933- View Details
  • John Brunsdon British (1923-) FISHGUARD colour, John Brunsdon, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top