The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jimoh Buraimoh (1943-)

Aliases: Jimoh Olatunji Buraimoh

Professions: Painter; Mosaizist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Faces 20 7/8 x 48 1/16in (53 x 122cm) unframed

  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Animals Kingdom

  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Birds taking the giwa rua (elephant of the river)

  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Spider 48 1/4 x 24in (122.5 x 61cm)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jimoh Buraimoh Sold at AuctionView all Jimoh Buraimoh Sold at Auction

  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Meeting of elders 23 1/4 x 35 7/16in (59 x 90cm), Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details
  • Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Ere Festival, Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details
  • JIMOH BURAIMOH (b. 1943) Couple, 1973, Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details
  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943), Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details
  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) Drummer, Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details
  • Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigerian, born 1943) The monkey, Jimoh Buraimoh, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now