WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Grace E. Carver (1930-)

Aliases: Grace Robertson

Professions: Flower painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Photographs: Grace Robertson (b.1930) sheep

  • Grace Robertson (British, born 1930) Seashore, Butlins, Skegness, 1952 Paper 40.4 x 30.4cm (16 x 12in), image 32.1 x 28cm (12 5/8 x 11in).

  • Grace Robertson (British, born 1930); On the Caterpillar, London Women's Pub Outing (Clapham England);

  • Grace Robertson (British, born 1930) Blue Remembered Hills, Wimbledon Common, London, 1952 Paper 30.4 x 40.4cm (12 x 16in), image 24.1 x 35.4cm (9 1/2 x 14in).

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Grace E. Carver Sold at AuctionView all Grace E. Carver Sold at Auction

  • GRACE ROBERTSON | Frustration, Petticoat Lane, London, 1948, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details
  • Grace Robertson (b.1930) - Chiswick, London, 1960s, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details
  • Grace Robertson (b.1930) - Sheep Shearing in Wales, 1951, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details
  • Grace Robertson (b.1930) - Sheep Shearing in Wales, 1951, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details
  • Photograph, Grace Robertson, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details
  • Photograph, Grace Robertson, Grace E. Carver, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now