WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Norman Catherine (1949-)

Aliases: Norman Clive Catherine

Professions: Painter; Object Artist; Collage Artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Norman Clive CATHERINE South African 1949- South

  • Norman Clive CATHERINE South African 1949- Sixteen

  • Norman Clive CATHERINE South African 1949- South

  • Norman Clive CATHERINE South African 1949- An

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Norman Catherine Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Norman Catherine at Auction Now

  • Norman Catherine (SA, born 1949) Screenprint, Register to bid
  • Norman Catherine (SA, born 1949) 12 x Lithographs, Fook Island Postcards, Titled in Watercolour, approx 12 x 20 each, Norman Catherine, R6,000 Register to bid
  • NORMAN CATHERINE (NE EN 1949) CONSORT, 1999  Fibre de verre peinte  Signée, Norman Catherine, €9,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Norman Catherine Sold at AuctionView all Norman Catherine Sold at Auction

  • Norman Clive Catherine (1949-) MUTI MOTEL signed mixed media  75 by   150cm E25000-30000  Illustrated opposite, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details
  • Norman Clive CATHERINE South African 1949- King, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details
  • Norman Catherine (South African 1949-) THE BIRD MAN signed and dated 1991, inscribed with the title on the reverse 59 by 59cm ILLUSTRATED, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details
  • Norman Catherine (South African 1949-) HEADREST II, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details
  • Norman Catherine (South African 1949-) DECOY signed and dated 1999 55 by 64cm ILLUSTRATED, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details
  • Norman Clive Catherine South African 1949- Legal, Norman Catherine, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top