WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ray Cattell (1921-)

Aliases: Raymond Victor Cattell

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • RAYMOND V. CATTELL RCA OSA CSW (1921- )

  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, O.S.A., R.C.A FOUNTAIN

  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL (CANADIAN, 1921-) WINDSONG

  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, O.S.A., R.C.A. NAUTILUS

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ray Cattell at Auction Now

  • RAY VICTOR CATTELL (CANADIAN, 1921-), TOMORROW’S ENTRANCE, 1971, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED MIDDLE LEFT; TITLE TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 36 View Details

Back to the Top

Ray Cattell Sold at AuctionView all Ray Cattell Sold at Auction

  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL (1921-) CANADIAN PILGRIMAGE, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details
  • RAYMOND (RAY) VICTOR CATTELL RCA, OSA, CSW (1921 - ) SOUND OF THE FIRST CASE. Acrylic on canvas, signed; titled and dated 1980 gallery label stretcher verso. 77.5 x 102.2 cm. (30.5x 40.25 in.). Provenance Gallery Moos, Toronto gallery label stretcher, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details
  • raymond victor cattell rca, osa, csw A DISTANCE OF BREATHING SEED. Watercolour, signed.  76 x 102 cm. (29.125x 40 in.). Illustrated, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details
  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, O.S.A., R.C.A. MAKING OF, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details
  • Raymond (Ray) Victor Cattell, RCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, born 1921) The Place of Secrets, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details
  • RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, O.S.A., R.C.A. SKETCH FOR, Ray Cattell, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top