WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Geoffrey Chatten (1938-)

Aliases: Geoffrey Lionel Chatten

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN (BORN 1938, BRITISH) Signed Oil

  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN (BORN 1938, BRITISH) Signed Oil

  • ‡ GEOFFREY LIONEL CHATTEN (b. 1952)

  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN (b. 1952) On the river Yare, Great Yarmouth signed 'Chatten' (lower right) oil on canvas board 25 x 36in (63.5 x 91.5cm) Estimate

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Geoffrey Chatten Sold at AuctionView all Geoffrey Chatten Sold at Auction

  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN (BORN 1938, BRITISH) Signed Oil, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details
  • CHATTEN GEOFFREY XX - Breydon Brooks oil on canvas, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details
  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN, SIGNED, OIL, Gorleston Harbour,, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details
  • CHATTEN GEOFFREY XX - Acle, oil on canvas, 50 x, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details
  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN (BORN 1938, BRITISH) Signed Oil, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details
  • GEOFFREY CHATTEN: 20th Century beach scene, blue, Geoffrey Chatten, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now