WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Serge Chermayeff (1900-1995)

Aliases: Sergej Čermaev; Serge Ivan Chermayeff; Sergej Ivanovič Issakovič; Serge Ivan Issakovitch

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • SERGE CHERMAYEFF

  • SERGE CHERMAYEFF (1900-1995): "IN AND OUT"

  • Serge Ivan Chermayeff (American, born 1900) 'Caratids'

  • Serge Ivan Chermayeff (American, born 1900) 'Profiles 10'

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Serge Chermayeff Sold at AuctionView all Serge Chermayeff Sold at Auction

  • RARE IMPORTANT CHEST OF DRAWERS, 1928, Serge Chermayeff, Click for value View Details
  • Serge Chermayeff (b. 1900), Serge Chermayeff, Click for value View Details
  • SERGE CHERMAYEFF, Serge Chermayeff, Click for value View Details
  • SERGE CHERMAYEFF, OIL & PENCIL ON PAPER, 1969, 11 View Details
  • Serge Chermayeff untitled (Collage), Serge Chermayeff, Click for value View Details
  • SERGE CHERMAYEFF, OIL ON MASONITE, 1949-1950, 26 View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now