The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Judy Cohen Chicago (1939)

Aliases: Judy Chicago; Judy Gerowitz Chicago; Judy Cohen

Professions: Painter; Sculptor; Installation Artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Judy Chicago (American, born 1939) The Dinner Party Test Plate (Eleanor of Aquitaine), 1979 diameter 14in in custom display case 33 x 26 1/2 x 26 1/2in

  • Judy Chicago (American, born 1939) Drawing for Ruth and Arlene (from Compressed Women Who Yearned to Be Butterflies series), 1973 20 3/4 x 20 3/4in

  • Judy Chicago Flesh Gate watercolor

  • Judy Chicago, (American, b. 1939), Three prints; Birth Trinity, Earth Birth and The Creation

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Judy Cohen Chicago at Auction Now

  • JUDY CHICAGO, (AMERICAN, B. 1939) Watch Now!

Back to the Top

Judy Cohen Chicago Sold at AuctionView all Judy Cohen Chicago Sold at Auction

  • Judy Chicago (American, born 1939); Birth Trinity;, Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details
  • JUDY CHICAGO (b. 1939): MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS, Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details
  • Judy Chicago, (American, b. 1939), A Pair of Drawings depicting trees in the snow, Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details
  • JUDY CHICAGO, Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details
  • Judy Chicago , Dinner Party Test Plate (Isabella d'Este) porcelain with overglaze enamel mounted on plexiglass, Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details
  • Judy Chicago (American, born 1939) 1 Set Gerowitz Rare Wood Blocks, No. 3, 1967 size as configured in photograph: 11 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 4in (29 x 31 x 10cm), Judy Cohen Chicago, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top