Augusto Corelli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

      • Augusto Corelli
        Mar. 21, 2024

        Augusto Corelli

        Est: €600 - €800

        Rome 1953 - 1918, 112x 99 cm., "Arsoli", 1901, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled lower right, framed

        Colasanti Casa d'Aste
      • CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 - 1918). WINTER AUF DEN FELDERN.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 - 1918). WINTER AUF DEN FELDERN.

        CORELLI, Augusto(1853 - 1918) Winter auf den Feldern Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Roma. 60 x 120 cm. Gerahmt : 76 x 135 cm. Mutter mit Kindern und Vieh auf einem verschneiten Weg in den Bergen unter blauem Himmel . Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung. Italienischer Maler, Ausbildung in Rom und Neapel, Mitglied der "Wiener Aquarellisten". Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:20 Uhr (CET) CORELLI, Augusto(1853 - 1918) Winter in the Fields Oil / canvas. Signed lower right with addition Roma. 60 x 120 cm. Framed : 76 x 135 cm. Mother with children and cattle on a snowy path in the mountains under a blue sky . A small restored spot with backing. Italian painter, trained in Rome and Naples, member of the "Vienna Watercolorists". Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 14:20 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 - 1918). REISIGSAMMLERIN.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 - 1918). REISIGSAMMLERIN.

        CORELLI, Augusto(1853 - 1918) Reisigsammlerin Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 53 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 69 x 57 cm. Junge Frau im blauen Rock mit rotem Tuch und einem Bündel Holz auf einem Weg weit oberhalb des Meeres . Leichte Altersspuren. Italienischer Maler, Ausbildung in Rom und Neapel, Mitglied der "Wiener Aquarellisten". Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 12:59 Uhr (CET) CORELLI, Augusto(1853 - 1918) Travel Collector Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 53 x 40 cm. Framed : 69 x 57 cm. Young woman in blue skirt with red cloth and a bundle of wood on a path far above the sea . Slight signs of age. Italian painter, trained in Rome and Naples, member of the "Vienna Watercolorists". Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | expected 12:59 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • A peasant woman
        Oct. 26, 2023

        A peasant woman

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        A peasant woman, Oil on panel Signed and dated 1883, 9

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Augusto Corelli (1853-1918)
        May. 16, 2023

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1918)

        Est: €200 - €400

        'Fishermen at the Italian coast', signed 'A. Corelli' and dated '1876' lower center.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • AUGUSTO CORELLI (ITALIAN, 1853-1910).
        Oct. 29, 2022

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (ITALIAN, 1853-1910).

        Wood Nymph. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. In 2001 Yossi Benyaminoff loaned this painting to the Israel Museum. It has been in the care and on exhibit at the Museum until 2022. From the estate of Yossi Benyaminoff

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Augusto Corelli (1853-1918), v
        Jun. 20, 2022

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1918), v

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1918), veduta painter from Rome, pupil of the Neapolitan painter Achille Guerra. Four views from the Gulf of Naples with Mount Vesuvius, a night view and a grotto. Tempera on light cardboard, each signed ''Corelli'', one sheet with superficial traces of mildew, each 15.5 x 21 cm, together framed behind glass a. passepartout 54 x 64 cm

      • Augusto Corelli
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Augusto Corelli

        (1853 - 1910, italienischer Landschaftsmaler, Std. a.d. AK San Luca u. a.d. AK d. Schönen Künste Florenz) Blick auf Neapel Gouache, 39 x 23,5 cm, gerahmt, signiert unten re. Corelli

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian, 1853–1910)
        Oct. 24, 2021

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian, 1853–1910)

        Est: $275 - $375

        Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) Painting on Paper laid on board. Romantic Genre. Old Label en verso. In frame measures 13"x17"x1". Weight 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.

        Charleston Estate Auctions
      • Augusto Corelli
        Oct. 09, 2021

        Augusto Corelli

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
        Jun. 05, 2021

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1918), veduta painter from Rome, pupil of the Neapolitan painter Achille Guerra. Four views from the Gulf of Naples with Mount Vesuvius, a night view and a grotto. Tempera on light cardboard, each signed ''Corelli'', one sheet with superficial traces of mold, each 15.5 x 21 cm, together behind glass u. Passepartout framed 54 x 64 cm

      • ARSOLI, 1901
        Feb. 26, 2021

        ARSOLI, 1901

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        AUGUSTO CORELLI Rome, 1853 - 1918 Arsoli, 1901 Oil on canvas, 112,5 x 99 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: A. Corelli, Arsoli, 1901 Fair condition Framed, glass

        Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: €240 - €720

        Corelli, Augusto (1853 - 1910) - Der Golf von Sorrent mit Blick auf den Vesuv, feine Gouache, recht unten signiert, ca. 46 x 36cm, hinter Glas gerahmt

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Augusto Corelli
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Augusto Corelli

        (1853 Rom - 1918 ebenda) "Prima della Processione (scena di sagrestia)" (Vor der Prozession [Sakristei-Szene]). Originaltitel Szene in der Sakristei in einem Kirchlein in Anticoli Corrado bei Subiaco. Corelli, der in dem Ort ab 1880 oft malte, schildert in erzählerischer Weise mit spöttisch-ironischem und zugleich liebevollem Blick eine zahlreiche, höchst vielfältige Prozessionsgesellschaft. Das großformatige, 1882 entstandene und im Folgejahr 1883 in Rom ausgestellte Aquarell wurde vom Publikum mit großem Gefallen aufgenommen und auch die zeitgenössische Kritik rühmte insbesondere die gelungene Darstellung der Figurentypen (vgl. "Roma Antologia Ilustrata", Ausgabe vom 11.2.1883, S. 2). Corelli gelingt es in der koloristisch virtuos und höchst lebendig wiedergegebenen Szene einen höchst überzeugenden, fesselnden Querschnitt der genau studierten, heterogenen Gesellschaft wiederzugeben: Geistliche im Gespräch mit Honoratioren, eingetroffene Männer in lokaler Tracht und teilweise schon übergeworfenen Gewändern ihrer Bruderschaften, Ministranten beim Streit um ein Weihrauchfass, auf den Beginn der feierlichen Prozession wartende, in sich versunkene Musiker etc.; Corelli erhielt seine Ausbildung in Rom an der Accademia di San Luca und in Neapel bei Achille. Von Rom aus bereiste er Latium und die Abruzzen, um dort Themen und reizvolle Bildmotive zu finden. 1880 entdeckte er hierbei den kleinen pittoresken, auf einem Bergrücken gelegenen Ort Anticoli Corrado. Corelli war fasziniert und entzückt sowohl vom Ort selbst als auch von seinen Bewohnern, richtete dort als erster Künstler ein ständiges Atelier ein. Seine Vorliebe galt dem Aquarell als Medium, worin er brillierte und auf Ausstellungen internationale Preise und Anerkennungen erhielt. Bereits 1881 trat er der "Società degli Acquerellisti" (Gesellschaft der Aquarellmaler) bei und wurde zu einem ihrer führenden Mitglieder. Aquarell/Papier. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1882. 77 cm x 134 cm. Rahmen. Ausstellung: Esposizione di Belle Arti in Roma, Rom 1883, Kat. 130 ("Prima della Processione (scena di sagrestia)". Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated 1882. Exhibited 1883 in Rome.

      • Corelli, Augusto: Nach der Prozession
        Jun. 05, 2020

        Corelli, Augusto: Nach der Prozession

        Est: €10,000 - €11,000

        "Prima della Processione": In der Sakristei vor einer Prozession in Anticoli Corrado bei Subiaco. Aquarell. 77 x 134 cm. Unten rechts signiert "ACorelli 1882". Es ist ein leicht süffisanter und doch liebevoller Blick, den Augusto Corelli auf eine zahlreiche Prozessionsgemeinschaft in einem Kirchlein in Anticoli Corrado wirft. Der kleine Ort im Anienetal wurde in der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrhundert zum Pilgerziel zahlreicher Künstler, die in der Landschaft und Bevölkerung des römischen Umlands nach unberührten Sujets für ihre Kompositionen suchten. Obwohl heute weitestgehend in Vergessenheit geraten, gehörte Corelli zu den ersten, die Anticoli Corrado ab 1880 künstlerisch erschlossen und damit den Weg für eine ganze Künstlergeneration ebneten. Unser großformatiges Aquarell, 1882 ausgeführt und im Folgejahr im gerade fertiggestellten Palazzo delle Esposizioni in Rom ausgestellt, ist ein frühes Zeugnis für diese ertragreiche Auseinandersetzung. Vom Publikum damals mit großem Gefallen aufgenommen, lobte die zeitgenössische Kritik insbesondere die gelungenen Figurentypen (vgl. etwa „Roma Antologia Ilustrata“, Ausgabe vom 11.2.1883, S. 2). Und wahrlich, es ist ein bewegter, gesellschaftlicher Querschnitt, der sich in der koloristisch brillant aufgefassten Szene darbietet. Männer in lokaler Tracht kommen an, manche werfen sich bereits die Gewänder ihrer Bruderschaften über, Kinder kabbeln sich, Geistliche sind mit Vertretern der lokalen Oberschicht im Gespräch vertieft, Kapellenmusiker warten in sich gesunken auf den Beginn der Feierlichkeiten. Obwohl die Figuren genauestens studiert sind, geht von der bunt gemischten Menge eine überzeugende Lebendigkeit aus. Corelli erhielt seine Ausbildung in Rom an der Accademia di San Luca und in Neapel unter Achille Guerra. Seine Vorliebe galt dem Aquarell-Medium, in dem er brillierte und mit dem er auf Ausstellungen international Preise und Anerkennungen erhielt. - Ausstellung: Esposizione di Belle Arti in Roma, Rom 1883, Kat. 130: "Prima della Processione (scena di sagrestia)". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • AUGUSTO CORELLI
        Oct. 11, 2019

        AUGUSTO CORELLI

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Roma 1853 - 1918) IL BAGNO NEL BOSCO Olio su tela, cm. 142 x 110 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice dorata PROVENIENZA Collezione privata abruzzese CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO Rintelo recente. Restauri all'angolo in alto a destra con cadute di colore che si ripetono in basso a destra

      • Augusto Corelli Gouache Painting, Coastal Scene
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Augusto Corelli Gouache Painting, Coastal Scene

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        Signed Lower Right: Corelli. Framed And Under Glass: 12.25" X 16.75".

        Berner's Auction Gallery
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        Signed Lower Right: Corelli. Framed And Under Glass: 12.75" X 17.25".

        Berner's Auction Gallery
      • AUGUST CORELLI
        Jan. 23, 2019

        AUGUST CORELLI

        Est: €300 - €400

        AUGUST CORELLI (Rome 1853 - 1918) On the road of the Costasole Pastels on paper, cm. 52 x 70 Signed bottom right Label 'Esposizione di Belle Arti, 1917', on the backside Gilded frame AUGUSTO CORELLI (Roma 1853 - 1918) Sulla strada del Costasole Pastelli su carta, cm. 52 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra Etichetta 'Esposizione di Belle Arti, 1917', al retro Cornice dorata

      • Augusto Corelli Naples, 1853 - 1910 "Funiculare al Vesuvio" et Une éruption du Vésuve Paire de gouaches
        Sep. 25, 2018

        Augusto Corelli Naples, 1853 - 1910 "Funiculare al Vesuvio" et Une éruption du Vésuve Paire de gouaches

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Augusto Corelli Naples, 1853 - 1910 "Funiculare al Vesuvio" et Une éruption du Vésuve Paire de gouaches signées 'Corelli' en bas à droite, l'une localisée ' Funiculare al Vesuvio' en bas à gauche, l'autre datée 'Agosto. 1880.' en bas à droite h: 25,50 w: 38,50 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • AUGUSTO CORELLI OIL ON CANVAS
        Aug. 19, 2018

        AUGUSTO CORELLI OIL ON CANVAS

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (ITALIAN 1853-1910) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 12 1/2", STUDY OF AN ELDERLY MAN :Oil on canvas painting of an elderly man by the Italian artist Augusto Corelli. Signed lower right. Framed size H 17 1/2", W 14".

        DuMouchelles
        Jun. 17, 2018

        AUGUSTO CORELLI OIL ON CANVAS

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (ITALIAN 1853-1910) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 12 1/2", STUDY OF AN ELDERLY MAN:Oil on canvas painting of an elderly man by the Italian artist Augusto Corelli. Signed lower right. Framed size H 17 1/2", W 14".

        DuMouchelles
      • Circle of Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) - A Folio of small paintings - 42 small late 18th/early 19th Century of mostly Neapolit.
        Mar. 10, 2016

        Circle of Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) - A Folio of small paintings - 42 small late 18th/early 19th Century of mostly Neapolit.

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Circle of Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) A Folio of small paintings - 42 small late 18th/early 19th Century of mostly Neapolitan gouache landscape scenes, each inscribed, including Grotto di Pozzuoli, La Villa di Pompeo and Molo di Napoli each image approx 8 x 11 cm; largest sheet size approx 17 x 22 cm; smallest approx 16.5 x 11.5 cm gouache (42) Provenance: The Meade family, Earsham Hall, Norfolk, and by descent

        Cheffins
      • Augusto Corelli 1853-1910, Ansicht vom Golf von Neapel
        Feb. 17, 2016

        Augusto Corelli 1853-1910, Ansicht vom Golf von Neapel

        Augusto Corelli 1853-1910, Ansicht vom Golf von Neapel Aquarell/Papier, unten rechts signiert, hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt, ca. 9x12 cm

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian, 1853-1910) VIEW OF SORRENTO, ITALY.
        Feb. 03, 2016

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian, 1853-1910) VIEW OF SORRENTO, ITALY.

        Est: $700 - $900

        Gouache on paper. Housed in a black frame with gilt highlight under glass. Signed lower right "Corelli" and inscribed lower left "Sorrento" SIZE: 10-3/4" x 16". Overall: 15-1/2" x 21" CONDITION: Very good condition, with minor discoloration along right edge and small area in water left edge 50021-3

        James D. Julia
      • Augusto Corelli, Il boscaiolo.
        Dec. 12, 2015

        Augusto Corelli, Il boscaiolo.

        Est: €250 - €500

        Acquarello. mm 465x290. Firmato in basso a destra: "A. Corelli". Incollato al retro del cartone di una vecchia fotografia.

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        Dec. 07, 2015

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • Corelli, Augusto: Fischerboote vor Capri
        Nov. 27, 2015

        Corelli, Augusto: Fischerboote vor Capri

        Est: €600 - €750

        Fischerboote vor Capri. Gouache auf Papier. 21,5 x 30 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Corelli", unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt "Isola di Capri".

      • Corelli, Augusto: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem rauchendem Vesuv
        Nov. 27, 2015

        Corelli, Augusto: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem rauchendem Vesuv

        Est: €500 - €750

        Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Gouache, auf Aquarellpapier. 17 x 23 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Corelli".

      • CORELLI, Augusto (Italian 1853-1910) - 'The Blue Grotto, Capri'
        Sep. 20, 2015

        CORELLI, Augusto (Italian 1853-1910) - 'The Blue Grotto, Capri'

        Est: $180 - $350

        CORELLI, Augusto (Italian 1853-1910) 'The Blue Grotto, Capri' Gouache on Board 24x34cm

        Davidson Auctions
      • Augusto CORELLI (1853-1910) Vue de Naples.
        Jun. 16, 2015

        Augusto CORELLI (1853-1910) Vue de Naples.

        Est: €400 - €500

        Augusto CORELLI (1853-1910) Vue de Naples. Aquarelle. 13,5 x 21 cm.

      • A view of Naples with Vesuvius erupting in the distance
        Nov. 25, 2014

        A view of Naples with Vesuvius erupting in the distance

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        A view of Naples with Vesuvius erupting in the distance signed 'Corelli' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 26 x 41cm (10 1/4 x 16 1/8in).

      • CORELLI, Augusto (Italian 1853-1910) 'The Blue
        Mar. 30, 2014

        CORELLI, Augusto (Italian 1853-1910) 'The Blue

        Davidson Auctions
      • Augusto Corelli (1853-1910) La
        Dec. 11, 2013

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1910) La

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1910) La mer et le Vésuve paire de gouaches 18x24 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • AUGUSTO CORELLI
        Jul. 11, 2013

        AUGUSTO CORELLI

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Roma 1853 - 1918) Ruscello nel bosco Acquerello su carta, cm. 34 x 21 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

        Jan. 14, 2013

        Possibly Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910), pastel on paper showing an oval-shaped view of Naples with umbrella pines, hill-side, and Mount Vesuvius illuminated at sunset, signed "Corelli" LR, surface loss to sky and mountains, heavy surface loss to LL corner of frame, matted and framed behind glass, not examined out of frame, ss: 12 3/4" h. x 17 1/2" w.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Augusto CORELLI (1853-1910) Veduta da mare da note Torre del Greco. Gouache. Signée. 26 x 37 cm.
        Dec. 15, 2012

        Augusto CORELLI (1853-1910) Veduta da mare da note Torre del Greco. Gouache. Signée. 26 x 37 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Augusto Corelli (Italian 1853-1918), A WOODMAN
        Oct. 23, 2012

        Augusto Corelli (Italian 1853-1918), A WOODMAN

        Est: £200 - £300

        Augusto Corelli (Italian 1853-1918), A WOODMAN Signed l.r., watercolour 45 x 27.5cm

        Sworders
      • CORELLI, AUGUSTO(1853 Rome 1918)Sailing ships on
        Jun. 22, 2011

        CORELLI, AUGUSTO(1853 Rome 1918)Sailing ships on

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 Rome 1918) Sailing ships on the high sea. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right : A. Corelli. 26 x 36 cm. CORELLI, AUGUSTO (1853 Rom 1918) Segelschiffe auf hoher See. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: A. Corelli. 26 x 36 cm.

      • Property of various owners
        May. 04, 2011

        Property of various owners

        The jester signed 'A Corelli' with conjoined initials (lower right) watercolor on paper sight 20 1/2 x 15 1/2in (52.1 x 38.8cm)

      • AUGUSTUS CORELLI San Fuoci, Rome, 12" x 8 1/2",
        Jan. 13, 2011

        AUGUSTUS CORELLI San Fuoci, Rome, 12" x 8 1/2",

        Est: £40 - £60

        AUGUSTUS CORELLI San Fuoci, Rome, 12" x 8 1/2", watercolour, and a watercolour 'Morning Light, Venice' by J Fletcher-Watson, 8 1/4" x 12" (2)

        Mallams
        Apr. 10, 2010

        Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) View of Naples Signed "Corelli" l.r. Gouache on paper laid on cardboard, 6 3/8 x 8 5/8 in. (16.2 x 21.9 cm), framed. Condition: Break with a loss in u.r. corner, bowing to support, minor abrasions l.l..

        Skinner
      • Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) An Italian peasant girl
        Nov. 10, 2009

        Augusto Corelli (Italian, 1853-1910) An Italian peasant girl

        Est: £100 - £200

        An Italian peasant girl signed and dated 1875, watercolour (unframed) 54 x 38cm (21 1/4 x 14 15/16in).

      • AUGUSTO CORELLI, (ITALIAN, 1853-1910), "SORELLE"
        Jul. 10, 2009

        AUGUSTO CORELLI, (ITALIAN, 1853-1910), "SORELLE"

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (italian, 1853-1910) "SORELLE" Signed bottom right 'A CORELLI,' signed and titled verso, oil on board 13 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. Unframed.

        Freeman's
      • CORELLI, Italienisch, 19. Jhdt. (identisch mit
        Apr. 08, 2009

        CORELLI, Italienisch, 19. Jhdt. (identisch mit

        Est: €800 - €900

        CORELLI, Italienisch, 19. Jhdt. (identisch mit Augusto Corelli, Rom 1853-nach 1900?) Fischer bei der Insel Capri" unten rechts signiert: Corelli, Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen, ca. 26 x 40 cm, Farbabreibungen

      • Augusto Corelli (Rom 1853-1918) Vor der
        Apr. 01, 2009

        Augusto Corelli (Rom 1853-1918) Vor der

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Augusto Corelli (Rom 1853-1918) Vor der Prozession, signiert und datiert A. Corelli, Roma 1882, Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Holz kaschiert, 78 x 135 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)

      • Augusto Corelli (1853-1910 Italian)
        May. 13, 2008

        Augusto Corelli (1853-1910 Italian)

        Bay of Naples, signed lower right: Corelli, gouache and watercolor on board under glass, sight size: 9.5'' x 13.5'',

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian 1853-1910) View of Capri
        Dec. 07, 2007

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian 1853-1910) View of Capri

        AUGUSTO CORELLI (Italian 1853-1910) View of Capri Gouache on paper 13 x 17 inches (33.0 x 43.2 cm)

        Heritage Auctions