WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Thomas Cornell (1937-2012)

Aliases: Thomas Browne Cornell

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Thomas Browne Cornell (American, b. 1937) Portrait of a Man. Signed "Cornell" in pencil l.r., numbered 35/240 l.l. Etching on paper, si

  • Thomas Brown Cornell (American, born 1937); Indian;

  • ETCHING, "DANTON", SIGNED/TITLED CORNELL (THOMAS,

  • Thomas Cornell, American b.1937- "Michaelangelo";

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Thomas Cornell Sold at AuctionView all Thomas Cornell Sold at Auction

  • Thomas Cornell, 1937 etching, View Details
  • Thomas Cornell (b. 1937) American WOMAN WITH BOOK,, Thomas Cornell, Click for value View Details
  • Thomas Cornell, portrait of gentleman, c.1970, Thomas Cornell, Click for value View Details
  • Thomas Cornell, American b.1937- View Details
  • Thomas Brown Cornell (American, born 1937); Indian;, Thomas Cornell, Click for value View Details
  • Thomas Cornell: View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now