WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ray Crooke (1922-2015)

Aliases: Ray Austin Crooke

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • - RAY CROOKE , Australian B. 1922 THE SHELL Oil on composition board

  • RAY CROOKE born 1922 Woman with Blossoms

  • - RAY CROOKE , Australian B. 1922 THE FOOTBALL MATCH Enamel on board

  • Ray Crooke Islanders relaxing on Veranda Oil on

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ray Crooke at Auction Now

View all Ray Crooke at Auction Now
  • CROOKE, Ray (1922-2015), Ray Crooke, AUD1,200 Register to bid
  • CROOKE, Ray (1922-2015), Ray Crooke, AUD950 Register to bid
  • RAY CROOKE 1922-2015 Thursday Island 1958 tempera on composition board 82.8 x 66.5 cm, Ray Crooke, AUD63,000 Register to bid
  • RAY CROOKE 1922-2015 The Wedding, Thursday Island (1958) oil on canvas on board 37.5 x 33.2 cm, Ray Crooke, AUD18,000 Register to bid
  • RAY CROOKE 1922-2015 Xavier Herbert 1962 oil on composition board 76.7 x 106.8 cm, Ray Crooke, AUD36,000 Register to bid
  • RAY CROOKE 1922-2015 Islanders on Beach oil on wood 45.8 x 38 cm, Ray Crooke, AUD3,600 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Ray Crooke Sold at AuctionView all Ray Crooke Sold at Auction

Back to the Top