WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Josep Cuní (1924-)

Aliases: Josep Alfonso Cuni; José Alfonso Cuní; José Alfonso Cuní

Professions: Painter; Dekorationskünstler

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jose Alfonso Cuni (Spanish, b. 1924) "Notre Dame, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Cuni", titled on stretcher verso, 21-1/2" x 26". Framed.

  • CUNI, JOSE ALFONSO (SPANISH, b.1924): Lithograph. Modern composition with figures running. Pencil signed lower right.

  • CUNI, JOSE ALFONSO (SPANISH, b.1924): Lithograph. Figure holding a bouquet. Pencil signed lower right.

  • CUNI, JOSE ALFONSO (SPANISH, b.1924): Lithograph. Modern still life with flowers. Pencil signed lower right.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Josep Cuní at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Josep Cuní Sold at AuctionView all Josep Cuní Sold at Auction

  • ATTRIB, CUNI, JOSE ALFONSO (SPANISH, b.1924): Oil on canvas. Cathedral on a canal. Unsigned., Josep Cuní, Click for value View Details
  • Jose Alfonso Cuni (born 1924), The Bullfighters, collage, 47 x 61cm, together with an oil signed 'Noe' and date '41 of a castle reflected in water, 66 x 81cm. (2), Josep Cuní, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top