Edouard Debat-Ponsan Auction Price Results

Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Show Lots:
Next »
Per page:
Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas

Lot 6: Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas Figures before the bullock plough Signed lower right 8 1/2 x 12 1/2"

View additional info »
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après)

Lot 6: F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Sig

Description: F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Signed with the enameller’s initials and "After Debat-Ponsan". Size?: 9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". Plaque émaillée polychrome sur cuivre, encadrement en bronze doré. Signée des initiales de l’émailleur "D’après Debat-Ponsan". Dim à vue: 23,2 x 17,3cm

View additional info »
Edouard DEBAT-PONSANT Mare close to trees Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 30.5 x 52 cm.

Lot 32: Edouard DEBAT-PONSANT Mare close to trees Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 30.5 x 52 cm.

Description: Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTMare close to treesOil on Panel, signed at the lower left.30.5 x 52 cm.Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTMare près des arbresHuile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche.30,5 x 52 cm.THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

View additional info »
Edouard DEBAT PONSANT Green pond edge Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 34 x 50 cm.

Lot 33: Edouard DEBAT PONSANT Green pond edge Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 34 x 50 cm.

Description: Edouard DEBAT PONSANTGreen pond edgeOil on Panel, signed at the lower left.34 x 50 cm. Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTBord d'étang verdoyantHuile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche.34 x 50 cm.THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

View additional info »
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913), PLOUGHING, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 29.25

Lot 217: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913), PLOUGHING, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 29.25" x 40" - 74.3 x 101.6 cm.

Description: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913), FrenchPLOUGHING; Oil on canvas; signed lower right29.25" x 40" - 74.3 x 101.6 cm.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ernest Meyer, Toronto

View additional info »
EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti

Lot 64045: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courting by the Stream Watercolor on paper 17 x 25 inches (43.2 x 63.5 cm) window Signed lower right: E. Debat-Ponsan

View additional info »

Lot 65247: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courting by the Stream Watercolor on paper 16-3/4 x 24-3/4 inches (42.5 x 62.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: E. Debat-Ponsan

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Trois

Lot 9: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Trois

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Trois carnets à dessins en toile beige. Études de personnages, d'animaux et de tableaux et divers. 9,5 x 15,5 cm Études de tableaux et divers. 11 x 19 cm Études...

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 10: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (FRENCH, 1847-1913)

Description: YOUNG FARMERS signed E. DEBAT-PONSAN lower right - - oil on canvas 26 x 19 3/4 in. (66 x 50.2 cm.).

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Esquisse

Lot 10: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Esquisse

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Esquisse pour le portrait du Général Boulanger Dessin au crayon noir. 11 x 17 cm Bibliographie : Paul Ruffié, Debat-Ponsan, éditions Privat, 2005, décrit et reproduit page 55.

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Un gué à

Lot 11: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Un gué à

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Un gué à Salies, 1899 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Restaurations). 89 x 130 cm Expositions : - Société Nationale des Beaux- Arts. - Nîmes, Musée des...

View additional info »
Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas,

Lot 11: Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas,

Description: Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Dimension: h: 26 x w: 20 in.

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de

Lot 12: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de village Huile sur panneau. 15,5 x 22 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à

Lot 13: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 24,5 x 33 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour

Lot 14: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour du troupeau, esquisse Huile sur panneau. 20 x 31,5 cm

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 15: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (FRENCH, 1847-1913)

Description: The Battle of Friedlandt signed and dated "E. DEBAT-PONSON/1895" lower right- -oil on canvas 29 x 40 in. (73.8 x 101.6 cm.).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 15: DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD (1847-1913)

Description: The Battle of Friedland, 14 june 1807 Oil/canvas 74x102 cm Signed, Dated lower right.

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher

Lot 15: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite et porte une trace de signature en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 45 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de

Lot 16: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 30,5 x 42 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine,

Lot 17: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine,

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine, pré fleuri, environs d'Amboise Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 33,5 x 45,5 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache

Lot 18: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 33 x 41 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude

Lot 19: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Les deux coqs" de 1895 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 47 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange

Lot 20: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange réconciliateur Huile sur panneau. 27 x 31 cm

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 21: DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD (1847-1913)

Description: Bord de mer oil/panel 9x15 inches (24x38.5 cm) signed (Lower Left).

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait

Lot 21: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait de Monsieur Hubert Debrousse, étude pour le tableau du Salon de 1882 Dessin au fusain, signé en bas à droite. 30,5 x 20 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le

Lot 22: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le cheval noir du Général Boulanger, étude pour le tableau de 1887 Huile sur panneau, signée et datée 87 en bas à gauche. 46 x 36 cm Bibliographie : Paul...

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La

Lot 23: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La gardeuse d'oies Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm Bibliographie : Paul Ruffié, Debat-Ponsan, éditions Privat, 2005, décrit page 96 et reproduit page 97.

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ

Lot 24: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ du voyageur Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 47,5 x 33,5 cm

View additional info »

Lot 25: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Le riant passage", du Salon de 1908 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à gauche. 40,5 x 26,5 cm

View additional info »
DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) - Le chien de la

Lot 26: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) - Le chien de la

Description: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) - Le chien de la maison

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en

Lot 26: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en forêt Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 46,5 x 32 cm

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée

Lot 27: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée en Turquie, vers 1883 Huile sur panneau. 38 x 26 cm

View additional info »
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913)

Lot 28: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913)

Description: "The Old, Old Story" signed 'E. DEBAT-PONSAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 251/2 x 193/4 in. (64.7 x 50.2 cm.).

View additional info »
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses

Lot 28: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 26,5 cm

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 32: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: YOUNG WOMAN WITH A WHEELBARROW signed and dated 1895 oil on canvas 18 by 24 in. 45.7 by 61 cm.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 40: DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD (1847-1913)

Description: Touraine, arbres en automne, arbres en a oil/panel 10.2x13.4 in (26x34 cm) signed (Lower Right).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 46: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: A REST ALONG THE WAY signed and dated 1890 oil on canvas 35 1/2 by 51 in. 90.2 by 129.5 cm.

View additional info »
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Lot 57: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: An elegant lady in a yellow dresssigned and dated 'E. Debat-Ponsan 1891' (upper left)oil on canvas29 x 21 in. (73.7 x 53.3 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 77: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN [French, 1847-1913] At the Well

Description: signed and dated 1888-oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. [90.2 x 129.5 cm.].

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 97: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1923).

Description: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1923). Paysage. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1880. 27,5 x 46,5 cm.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 124: DEBAT-PONSAN, Edouard-Bernard (1847-1913, French)

Description: Heure de la sieste, s. painted 1887 Oil Painting (26x18in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 125: DEBAT-PONSAN, EDOUARD (1847-1913)

Description: Moisson en baie de Rotheneuf, 1896 oil/canvas 19x26 inches (49x65 cm) signed & dated -96 (Lower Right).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 129: DEBAT-PONSAN, Edouard-Bernard (1847-1913, French)

Description: La jeune fermiere, s.d.96 Oil Painting (26x19in).

View additional info »
EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN

Lot 130: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN FRENCH, 1847-1913 PREPARING THE FLOWER ARRANGEMENT signed and dated E Debat-Ponsan/86 (lower left) oil on canvas 28 by 20 1/2 in. 71.1 by 52.1cm. EXHIBITED Exposition de Nantes, No. 209

View additional info »
D'après DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard peintre d'histoire (1847-1913)

Lot 130: D'après DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard peintre d'histoire (1847-1913)

Description: D'après DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard peintre d'histoire (1847-1913). Plaque en émail encadrée « Nec Mergitur ou « La vérité sortant du puits », monogramme « TR », XXe siècle, plaque : 11x14,5cm, bon état.

View additional info »

Lot 133: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: A meeting at the bend in the riversigned 'E. DEBAT-PONSAN' (lower right)oil on canvas, unframed35 x 51 in. (89 x 129.5 cm.)

View additional info »
Edouard Berard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Lot 157A: Edouard Berard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: A dog with an artist at work on a punt,signed and dated 1906, oil on canvas, in a carved frame,14 1/2 x 21 5/8 in. (37 x 55 cm.)

View additional info »
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (Toulouse 1847-1913 Paris)

Lot 167: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (Toulouse 1847-1913 Paris)

Description: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (Toulouse 1847-1913 Paris) Leading the herd to drink signed and dated 'E. Debat-Ponsan 1910' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 x 36 in. (66 x 91.4 cm.)

View additional info »
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) A mid-day repose in the fields 29 x 39in (73.7 x 99.1cm)

Lot 189: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) A mid-day repose in the fields 29 x 39in (73.7 x 99.1cm)

Description: A mid-day repose in the fields signed 'E. Debat-Ponsan' (lower right)oil on canvas29 x 39in (73.7 x 99.1cm)

View additional info »
Per page:
1
2
Next »