Edouard Debat-Ponsan Auction Price Results

Edouard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Sort by:
Lots with images first
Show Lots:
Per page:
Per page:
F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après)

Estimate: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". An enamelled copper plate with a gilt bronze frame. Signed with the enameller’s initials and "After Debat-Ponsan". Size?: 9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. F.R. (Émailleur) & Édouard Debat-Ponsan (D’après) "La vérité sortant du puits". Plaque émaillée polychrome sur cuivre, encadrement en bronze doré. Signée des initiales de l’émailleur "D’après Debat-Ponsan". Dim à vue: 23,2 x 17,3cm

View additional info
  Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas

Description: Edoard Debat Ponsan (1847-1913) Oil on canvas Figures before the bullock plough Signed lower right 8 1/2 x 12 1/2"

View additional info
Edouard DEBAT-PONSANT Mare close to trees Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 30.5 x 52 cm.

Description: Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTMare close to treesOil on Panel, signed at the lower left.30.5 x 52 cm.Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTMare près des arbresHuile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche.30,5 x 52 cm.THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

View additional info
Edouard DEBAT PONSANT Green pond edge Oil on Panel, signed at the lower left. 34 x 50 cm.

Description: Edouard DEBAT PONSANTGreen pond edgeOil on Panel, signed at the lower left.34 x 50 cm. Edouard DEBAT-PONSANTBord d'étang verdoyantHuile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche.34 x 50 cm.THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

View additional info
Edouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913)

Description: Edouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) "Deux enfants sur un banc public". HUILE sur toile signée et datée 1896 en bas à gauche. 65,5x81cm.

View additional info
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913), PLOUGHING, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 29.25

Description: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913), FrenchPLOUGHING; Oil on canvas; signed lower right29.25" x 40" - 74.3 x 101.6 cm.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ernest Meyer, Toronto

View additional info
EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courti

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courting by the Stream Watercolor on paper 17 x 25 inches (43.2 x 63.5 cm) window Signed lower right: E. Debat-Ponsan

View additional info

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN (French, 1847-1913) Courting by the Stream Watercolor on paper 16-3/4 x 24-3/4 inches (42.5 x 62.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: E. Debat-Ponsan

View additional info
Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847 - 1913) Oil on Canvas

Description: Depicting a young woman with a cow, signed and dated for 1896 at the lower right.

Condition Report: Relined, areas of light craquelure

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Trois

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Trois carnets à dessins en toile beige. Études de personnages, d'animaux et de tableaux et divers. 9,5 x 15,5 cm Études de tableaux et divers. 11 x 19 cm Études...

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Esquisse

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Esquisse pour le portrait du Général Boulanger Dessin au crayon noir. 11 x 17 cm Bibliographie : Paul Ruffié, Debat-Ponsan, éditions Privat, 2005, décrit et reproduit page 55.

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: YOUNG FARMERS signed E. DEBAT-PONSAN lower right - - oil on canvas 26 x 19 3/4 in. (66 x 50.2 cm.).

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Un gué à

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Un gué à Salies, 1899 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Restaurations). 89 x 130 cm Expositions : - Société Nationale des Beaux- Arts. - Nîmes, Musée des...

View additional info
Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas,

Description: Edouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) Potting Flowers, 1891, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Dimension: h: 26 x w: 20 in.

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Rue de village Huile sur panneau. 15,5 x 22 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Porche à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 24,5 x 33 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le retour du troupeau, esquisse Huile sur panneau. 20 x 31,5 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite et porte une trace de signature en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 45 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Bord de rivière Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 30,5 x 42 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine,

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Touraine, pré fleuri, environs d'Amboise Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 33,5 x 45,5 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La vache Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. (Accidents). 33 x 41 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Les deux coqs" de 1895 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 47 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) L'ange réconciliateur Huile sur panneau. 27 x 31 cm

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: Bord de mer oil/panel 9x15 inches (24x38.5 cm) signed (Lower Left).

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Portrait de Monsieur Hubert Debrousse, étude pour le tableau du Salon de 1882 Dessin au fusain, signé en bas à droite. 30,5 x 20 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Tunis, le cheval noir du Général Boulanger, étude pour le tableau de 1887 Huile sur panneau, signée et datée 87 en bas à gauche. 46 x 36 cm Bibliographie : Paul...

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) La gardeuse d'oies Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm Bibliographie : Paul Ruffié, Debat-Ponsan, éditions Privat, 2005, décrit page 96 et reproduit page 97.

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Le départ du voyageur Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 47,5 x 33,5 cm

View additional info

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étude pour le tableau "Le riant passage", du Salon de 1908 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à gauche. 40,5 x 26,5 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Étang en forêt Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 46,5 x 32 cm

View additional info
DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) - Le chien de la

Description: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard (1847-1913) - Le chien de la maison

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Mosquée en Turquie, vers 1883 Huile sur panneau. 38 x 26 cm

View additional info
Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses

Description: Édouard Bernard DEBAT-PONSAN (1847-1913) Terrasses à Nazelles Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 35 x 26,5 cm

View additional info
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (1847-1913)

Description: "The Old, Old Story" signed 'E. DEBAT-PONSAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 251/2 x 193/4 in. (64.7 x 50.2 cm.).

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: YOUNG WOMAN WITH A WHEELBARROW signed and dated 1895 oil on canvas 18 by 24 in. 45.7 by 61 cm.

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: Touraine, arbres en automne, arbres en a oil/panel 10.2x13.4 in (26x34 cm) signed (Lower Right).

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: A REST ALONG THE WAY signed and dated 1890 oil on canvas 35 1/2 by 51 in. 90.2 by 129.5 cm.

View additional info
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: An elegant lady in a yellow dresssigned and dated 'E. Debat-Ponsan 1891' (upper left)oil on canvas29 x 21 in. (73.7 x 53.3 cm.)

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: signed and dated 1888-oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. [90.2 x 129.5 cm.].

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard Bernard (1847 - 1923). Paysage. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1880. 27,5 x 46,5 cm.

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: Heure de la sieste, s. painted 1887 Oil Painting (26x18in).

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: Moisson en baie de Rotheneuf, 1896 oil/canvas 19x26 inches (49x65 cm) signed & dated -96 (Lower Right).

View additional info
D'après DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard peintre d'histoire (1847-1913)

Description: D'après DEBAT-PONSAN Edouard peintre d'histoire (1847-1913). Plaque en émail encadrée « Nec Mergitur ou « La vérité sortant du puits », monogramme « TR », XXe siècle, plaque : 11x14,5cm, bon état.

View additional info
EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN

Description: EDOUARD BERNARD DEBAT-PONSAN FRENCH, 1847-1913 PREPARING THE FLOWER ARRANGEMENT signed and dated E Debat-Ponsan/86 (lower left) oil on canvas 28 by 20 1/2 in. 71.1 by 52.1cm. EXHIBITED Exposition de Nantes, No. 209

View additional info

Description: A meeting at the bend in the riversigned 'E. DEBAT-PONSAN' (lower right)oil on canvas, unframed35 x 51 in. (89 x 129.5 cm.)

View additional info
Edouard Berard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913)

Description: A dog with an artist at work on a punt,signed and dated 1906, oil on canvas, in a carved frame,14 1/2 x 21 5/8 in. (37 x 55 cm.)

View additional info
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (Toulouse 1847-1913 Paris)

Description: Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (Toulouse 1847-1913 Paris) Leading the herd to drink signed and dated 'E. Debat-Ponsan 1910' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 x 36 in. (66 x 91.4 cm.)

View additional info
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913) A mid-day repose in the fields 29 x 39in (73.7 x 99.1cm)

Description: A mid-day repose in the fields signed 'E. Debat-Ponsan' (lower right)oil on canvas29 x 39in (73.7 x 99.1cm)

View additional info
No Image Available

Description: Bord de fleuve oil/panel 15x19 inches (38x47 cm) signed (Lower Right).

View additional info
Sign in to continue
Email
Please enter your email.
Password
Please enter your password.
Forgot Your Password?
Enter Your Email
Please enter a valid email.
No user is registered with that email address.
Request Sent
Check to find your temporary password and password reset instructions.
Use your new password to Sign In.

Per page:
1
2