WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jacques-Francois Delyen (1684-1761)

Aliases: Jacques-François De Leyen; Jacques-François De Lieu; Jacques-François De Lion; Jacques-François de Lyen; Jacques De Lyn; Jacques-François De Lyn; Jacques-François Delien; Jacques François Delyen; Jacques-François Delyen; Jean-François Delyen; Jacques-François Deslien; Jacques-François Deslyens; Jacques François "de" Lyen

Professions: Painter; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Attribué à Jean-François DELYEN

  • Circle of Jean François Delyen (French, born circa 1684-1761) A portrait of a gentleman, half-length, holding a small dog 36 x 29in

  • Jacques François DESLYENS (Gand 1684 - paris 1761) Autoportrait au chevalet dans une fenêtre Toile 47 x 38 cm Signée, localisée et ...

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jacques-Francois Delyen Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Jacques-Francois Delyen Sold at AuctionView all Jacques-Francois Delyen Sold at Auction

  • Jacques François DESLYENS (Gand 1684 - paris 1761) Autoportrait au chevalet dans une fenêtre Toile 47 x 38 cm Signée, localisée et ..., Jacques-Francois Delyen, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now