WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Georgios Derpapas (1937-2014)

Aliases: Giorgos Derpapas; Giorgos Derpapas; Yorgos Derpapas

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • m - GEORGIOS DERPAPAS GREEK, B. 1937

  • - Georgios Derpapas , Greek b. 1937 surrealist composition oil on panel

  • THE PROPERTY OF A LADY, CANADA f - GEORGIOS DERPAPAS GREEK, B. 1937 ORIGINS

  • m - GEORGIOS DERPAPAS GREEK, B. 1937

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Georgios Derpapas Sold at AuctionView all Georgios Derpapas Sold at Auction

  • 
 - Georgios Derpapas , Greek b. 1937 
 surrealist composition 
 acrylic on panel 
 
 , Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details
  • Georgios Derpapas (born 1937) Crossing of cultures 106.5 x 87 cm., Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details
  • 
 - Georgios Derpapas , Greek b. 1937 
 Surrealist composition oil on panel 
 
 , Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details
  • GEORGIOS DERPAPAS, Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details
  • GEORGIOS DERPAPAS, Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details
  • GEORGIOS DERPAPAS, Georgios Derpapas, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now