WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Nerine Desmond (1908-)

Aliases: Nerina Constantia Desmond; Nerine Desmond-Smith

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Nerine Constantia DESMOND South African 1908-1993

  • Nerine Constantia Desmond SOUTH AFRICAN 1908-1993

  • Nerine Constantia DESMOND South African 1908-1993

  • Nerine Desmond (South African, born 1908) The Malay Quarter, Cape Town 35 x 50 cm. (13¾ x 19¾ in.)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Nerine Desmond at Auction Now

  • Nerine Desmond (South African 1908-1993) INTERIOR, Nerine Desmond, R1,000 Register to bid
  • Nerine Constantia Desmond (South African 1908-1993, Nerine Desmond, R1,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Nerine Desmond Sold at AuctionView all Nerine Desmond Sold at Auction

  • Nerine Constantia Desmond South African 1908-1993, Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details
  • Nerine Desmond (South African, 1908-1993) In the Maluties, Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details
  • Nerine Desmond  - Transvaal Trees - watercolour, Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details
  • DESMOND, NERINE - SOUTH AFRICAN (1908 - 1993), Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details
  • DESMOND, NERINE CONSTANTIA - SOUTH AFRICAN (1908 -, Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details
  • DESMOND, NERINE CONSTANTIA (1908 - 1993) BEACHED, Nerine Desmond, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top