WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Lesley Dill (1950)

Aliases: Leslie Dill

Professions: Painter; Plastic Art

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) Poem Wedding Dress, 1995; Monotype; 56" x 45" (sheet); Provenance: Landfall Press, Chicago; Private Collection

  • LESLEY DILL

  • LESLEY DILL

  • Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) Homage to N.S., 1997; Silkscreen and lithograph in colors with thread and wire; Signed, dated and numbered XX/35; 34 1/8" x 42 7/8" (sheet); Publisher: Landfall Press, Chicago; Provenance: Private Collection,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Lesley Dill at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Lesley Dill Sold at AuctionView all Lesley Dill Sold at Auction

  • Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) Poem Suit, 1991; Ink on folded paper (framed); 7 3/4 View Details
  • DILL, LESLEY (American, b.1950)., Lesley Dill, Click for value View Details
  • Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) Untitled, 1994;, Lesley Dill, Click for value View Details
  • Lesley Dill (American, b. 1950) Listen, 2004;, Lesley Dill, Click for value View Details
  • Lesley Dill (American, born 1950) Beauty crowds me till I die, Lesley Dill, Click for value View Details
  • Lesley Dill (American, born 1950) I think to Live--may be a Bliss, Lesley Dill, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top