WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

James (1957) Dodds (1957-)

Aliases: James Dodds

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • James Dodds (British, born 1957) Blue Boat Lithograph in colours, on wove, signed, titled and numbered 'Archive 1/2' in pencil, with full margins, 663 x 947 mm (26 x 37 1/4 in) (SH) (unframed); with three other prints by an unknown hand (4)

  • *James Dodds (b 1957) artist proof lithograph in

  • *James Dodds (b.1957) FW 'ALDEBURGH BEACH' Linocut, signed, inscribed with title and num

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

James (1957) Dodds at Auction Now

View all James (1957) Dodds at Auction Now
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed limited edition linocut - Early Morning Tide, Maldon, 37 / 75, in gla, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed limited edition linocut - Spritsail Barge, 1 / 100, in glazed frame,, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed limited edition linocut - Brightlingsea, past and present, 24 / 100,, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed limited edition linocut - West Mersea, 23 / 85, in glazed frame, 44cm, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed limited edition linocut - Wivenhoe past and present, 25 / 85, in glaz, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details
  • *James Dodds (b. 1957), signed artists proof linocut - Aldeburgh Beach, in glazed frame, 50cm x 74cm, James (1957) Dodds, £0 View Details

Back to the Top

James (1957) Dodds Sold at AuctionView all James (1957) Dodds Sold at Auction

  • JAMES DODDS (BORN 1957), SIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/75, James (1957) Dodds, Click for value View Details
  • JAMES DODDS (BORN 1957, BRITISH) LAUNCHING, James (1957) Dodds, Click for value View Details
  • *James Dodds (b.1957)  FW  'ALDEBURGH BEACH'   Linocut, signed, inscribed with title and num, James (1957) Dodds, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top