WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Shouping Dong (1904-1997)

Aliases: Shou-p'ing Tung

Professions: Painter; Calligrapher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • SHI LU (1919-1982)

  • LI KERAN (1907-1989) LI KUCHAN (1898-1984) Zhang Ding (born 1917) and DONG SHOUPING (1904-1997)

  • DONG SHOUPING (1904-1997) ZHAO WANGYUN (1906-1977) VARIOUS ARTISTS

  • SUN ZHI (16TH-17TH CENTURY)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Shouping Dong at Auction Now

  • Chinese Ink Painting on Paper, Attributed to Dong, Shouping Dong, $200 Register to bid
  • A Hanging Scroll, Bamboo, Ink on Paper, signed Dong Shouping China, 1904-1997, two red seals, Shouping Dong, AUD1,500 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Shouping Dong Sold at AuctionView all Shouping Dong Sold at Auction

  • DONG SHOUPING 1904-1997 LANDSCAPE, Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details
  • Dong Shouping ( 1904 - 1997 ), Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details
  • Hanging Scroll, Dong Shouping (1904-1997), ink on paper, depiction of bamboo, signed, one seal, dated beginning of 1973, 34 3/4 x 17..., Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details
  • Dong Shouping, Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details
  • AFTER DONG SHOUPING (Chinese, 1904-1997). Bamboo, ink on paper scroll, signed and sealed, dated ding mao, corresponding to 1987., Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details
  • AFTER DONG SHOUPING (Chinese, 1904-1997). PRUNUS BRANCH AND CALLIGRAPHY, ink and color on paper scroll, signed and sealed., Shouping Dong, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top