WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Josef Drapell (1940-)

Aliases: Joseph Drapell

Professions: Painter; Sculptor; Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • JOSEPH DRAPELL GRONGUE, acrylic on canvas; signed,

  • Joseph Drapell 1940 - Canadian acrylic on canvas

  • Joseph Drapell (1940- ), Canadian OPTIC IMAGE;

  • Joseph Drapell (Canadian, born 1940) Seclusion

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Josef Drapell Sold at AuctionView all Josef Drapell Sold at Auction

  • Joseph Drapell (Canadian, born 1940) Tibet and China, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details
  • Coronation, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details
  • JOSEPH DRAPELLMILES IN ANTIBES, 1995, mixed media on canvas; signed on the reverse 29.75 ins x 35.75 ins; 74.4 cms x 89.4 cms, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details
  • JOSEPH DRAPELL, BANAL AND DIVINE, acrylic on canvas, 91 ins x 90 ins; 231.1 cms x 228.6 cms, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details
  • JOSEPH DRAPELL, R.C.A., UNTITLED, acrylic and ink, Sheet 20 ins x 32 ins; 50.8 cms x 81.3 cms, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details
  • JOSEPH DRAPELL, R.C.A., UNTITLED, acrylic and ink, 20 ins x 32 ins; 50.8 cms x 81.3 cms, Josef Drapell, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now