WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

George Bauer Dunbar (1927)

Aliases: George (1927) Dunbar

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927)

  • George Dunbar (American

  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b.1927)

  • George Bauer Dunbar (American-Louisiana, b. 1927) "Coin du Lestin", 1970, gold and silver leaf over red clay, 17" x 25", signed and dated upper right "Dunbar '70", retains gallery label en verso "Mickelson Gallery-Paintings and Graphics-707 G Street,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

George Bauer Dunbar Sold at AuctionView all George Bauer Dunbar Sold at Auction

  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927), George Bauer Dunbar, Click for value View Details
  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b.1927), George Bauer Dunbar, Click for value View Details
  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927), George Bauer Dunbar, Click for value View Details
  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) View Details
  • George Bauer Dunbar (American, born 1927) Untitled (from the Coin du Lestin series), 1971 48 x 48in (122 x 122cm) unframed, George Bauer Dunbar, Click for value View Details
  • George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now