WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Joan Erbe (1926-2014)

Aliases: Joan Erbe (Mistress) Udel

Professions: Painter; Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Joan Erbe (American b. 1926) The Owl, oil on canvas, 36 x 44 in

  • Joan Erbe (American b. 1926), Untitled, oil on canvas, 40 x 26 in

  • Joan Erbe (American b. 1926) The Juggler, oil on masonite, 22 x 18 in (55.9 x 45.7 cm)

  • Joan Erbe (American b. 1926) Harlequin, oil on canvas, 18 x 13 in (45.7 x 33 cm)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Joan Erbe Sold at AuctionView all Joan Erbe Sold at Auction

  • Joan Erbe (American b. 1926), Chubby Angel, watercolor and ink on paper, 11-3/4 x 14-3/4 in, Joan Erbe, Click for value View Details
  • JOAN ERBE OIL ON CANVAS (California, born 1926), Joan Erbe, Click for value View Details
  • JOAN ERBE: TWO ETCHINGS AND TWO WOODCUTS, Joan Erbe, Click for value View Details
  • Joan Erbe, American, b. 1926, View Details
  • Joan Erbe, American, b. 1926, View Details
  • Joan Erbe. Celebrant, watercolor on paper, Joan Erbe, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now