The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Shepard Fairey (1970-)

Aliases: Obey Giant

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Shepard Fairey , b. 1970 Peace Goddess spray painted stencil and mixed media on canvas

  • Shepard FAIREY (OBEY GIANT) (né en 1970 -) HIGH TIME FOR PEACE STENCIL, 2006 Pochoir, peinture aérosol et collages sur papier

  • Shepard Fairey (b.1970) Duality of Humanity 2 mixed media on paper Image: 110 by 151 cm. 43 5/16 by 59 7/16 in. This work was executed in 2008.

  • Shepard Fairey (American, born 1970) 'Peace Goddess on Wood', 2008

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Shepard Fairey Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Shepard Fairey at Auction Now

  • Shepard Fairey, Shepard Fairey, $100 Register to bid
  • Shepard Fairey, born in 1970, screen print, signed, Shepard Fairey, €280 Register to bid
  • Shepard Fairey, born in 1970, screen print, signed, Shepard Fairey, €280 Register to bid
  • Shepard Fairey, born in 1970, screen print, signed, Shepard Fairey, €280 Register to bid
  • FAIREY SHEPARD (OBEY GIANT) (Né en 1970)   Records, 2013 , Shepard Fairey, €3,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Shepard Fairey Sold at AuctionView all Shepard Fairey Sold at Auction

  • Stephen Colbert, Shepard Fairey, Andres Serrano and Frank Stella, Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details
  • Shepard Fairey (b.1970) Chinese Soldier signed and dated 97 on the reverse acrylic on canvas 91.5 by 122 cm. 36 by 48 1/16 in., Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details
  • Shepard Fairey (b. 1970), Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details
  • Shepard Fairey (OBEY), Vote (sold with 348B; set of 3), Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details
  • Shepard Fairey (b.1970) Comandante 1, 2, 3 and 4 Each: signed, dated 2002 and inscribed AP; signed, dated and inscribed AP on the reverse four screenprints on board Each: 61 by 46 cm. 24 by 18 1/8 in. Overall: 122 by 92 cm. 48 1/16 by 36 1/4 in., Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details
  • Shepard Fairey (American, born 1970) 'OBEY AK-47', 2006, Shepard Fairey, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top