WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Robert Field (1769-1819)

Aliases: Robert (1769) Field

Professions: Painter; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Portrait Miniature of George Washington, Robert Field (American, born in England, c. 1769-1819), signed and dated "RF 1801" l.r. Waterc

  • Attributed to Robert Field (American, 1769-1819),

  • Robert Field, (American, born in England c. 1769-1819), Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman. Signed with initials "RF" and dated "1798" l

  • Possibly Robert Field, (American, born in England c. 1769-1819), Portrait Miniature of Thomas Jefferson c. 1800. Unsigned. Watercolor o

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Robert Field at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Robert Field Sold at AuctionView all Robert Field Sold at Auction

  • ROBERT FIELD, British (1769-1829), The Meredith-Moreau-Pratt Miniature of President George Washington, 1801, watercolor, signed R.F...., Robert Field, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top