The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Gunther Forg (1952-2013)

Aliases: Günther Förg

Professions: Sculptor; Photographer; Installation Artist; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Günther Förg: Komposition. Sign. Förg 07. Akryl på lærred. 200 x 190.

  • Untitled

  • Günther Förg: Composition in green. Signed and dated on the reverse. Lead and acrylic on board. 110 x 90 cm.

  • Günther Förg * (born 1952 in Füssen) Untitled,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Gunther Forg Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Gunther Forg at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Gunther Forg Sold at AuctionView all Gunther Forg Sold at Auction

Back to the Top