WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Shirley Fox (1860-1939)

Aliases: Shirley Fox; John Shirley Fox; John Shirley-Fox; John Shirley Shirley-Fox

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • *(WALT DISNEY) PINOCCHIO. John the Fox, 1939. Original production cel and original watercolor background.

  • John Shirley Fox (British, born circa 1860-1939) A portrait of a young girl in a white dress holding her doll and a posy of sweet peas 30 x 25in

  • John Shirley Fox (British, 1860-1939)

  • John Shirley Fox (c1860-1939): Bust portrait

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Shirley Fox at Auction Now

Back to the Top

John Shirley Fox Sold at AuctionView all John Shirley Fox Sold at Auction

  • Portrait of a lady, seated half-length, in a black dress, stole and hat, John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details
  • John Shirley-Fox RBA, British c.1860-1939-, John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details
  • John Shirley Fox (British, 1860-1939), John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details
  • John Shirley Fox (British, born circa 1860-1939) A portrait of a young girl in a white dress holding her doll and a posy of sweet peas 30 x 25in (76.2 x 63.5cm), John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details
  • JOHN SHIRLEY FOX BRITISH WATERCOLOR, John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details
  • Fox, John Shirley (geb. um 1860 - 1939 London), John Shirley Fox, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top