WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Carel Antoon Gassner (1915-1977)

Aliases: Charles Gassner

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • GASSNER, CHARLES (CAREL ANTOON) (1915-1977) BORN

  • GASSNER, CHARLES (CAREL ANTOON) (1915-1977) BORN

  • Charles (Carel Antoon) Gassner (South African, 1915-1977) Abstract, black and orange

  • GASSNER, CHARLES CAREL ANTOON (1915 - 1977)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Carel Antoon Gassner at Auction Now

  • Charles (Carel Antoon) Gassner (South African 1915-1977) FLOWERS signed oil, Carel Antoon Gassner, R4,000 Watch Now!
  • Charles (Carel Antoon) Gassner (South African 1915-1977) BLACK, GREEN AND Y, Carel Antoon Gassner, R4,800 Watch Now!
  • Charles (Carel Antoon) Gassner (South African 1915-1977) ABSTRACT WITH PINK, Carel Antoon Gassner, R4,800 Watch Now!
  • Charles (Carel Antoon) Gassner (South African 1915-1977) VASE OF FLOWERS si, Carel Antoon Gassner, R6,000 Watch Now!

Back to the Top

Carel Antoon Gassner Sold at AuctionView all Carel Antoon Gassner Sold at Auction

  • GASSNER, CHARLES (CAREL ANTOON) (1915-1977) NUDE, Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details
  • Charles Gassner Untitled circa 1960 Drawing Signed, Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details
  • GASSNER, CHARLES - SOUTH AFRICAN (1915 - 1977), Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details
  • GASSNER, CHARLES - SOUTH AFRICAN (1915 - 1977), Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details
  • GASSNER, CHARLES (1915 - 1977) SLEEPING CAT, Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details
  • GASSNER, CHARLES (1915 - 1977) ABSTRACT IN COLOURS, Carel Antoon Gassner, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top