The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Pola Gauguin (1883-1961)

Aliases: Paul Rollon Gauguin

Professions: Painter; Wood cutter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Portrait de Stéphane Mallarmé (Guérin 14; Mongan, Kornfeld, Joachim, and Stauffer 12)

  • After Paul Gauguin Idole à la perle, 1891 - 1893 / c. 1959 23.5 x 12.7 x 11.1cm (9 1/4 x 5 x 4 3/8in)

  • Pola Gauguin (Norwegian, 1883-1961)

  • Gauguin, Pola 1883 Paris - 1961 Copenhagen Nursing mother.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Pola Gauguin at Auction Now

  • Paul Gauguin Color plate lithograph over 50 years ago, Pola Gauguin, $325 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Pola Gauguin Sold at AuctionView all Pola Gauguin Sold at Auction

  • PAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903, France) WOODBLOCK ON PAPER - Titled View Details
  • Pola Gauguin: Portrait of Jean Gauguin. Signed, Pola Gauguin, Click for value View Details
  • Paul Gauguin (born Paris 1883) Amusing Shapes, wood-cut, image size 20 x 16 cm, Sheet, Pola Gauguin, Click for value View Details
  • Paul Gauguin Portrait de Stéphane Mallarmé. 1891., Pola Gauguin, Click for value View Details
  • Gauguin Pola Born: Paris 1883 Died: Kopenhagen, Pola Gauguin, Click for value View Details
  • View Details

Back to the Top