Francois Girardon on Sale Now at Auction

Francois Girardon (1628-1715)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Sort by:
Lots with images first
Show Lots:
BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME

Estimate: €30,000 - €35,000

Description: BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME Attribué à François GIRARDON (1628-1715) France, fin du XVIIe siècle Matériau Marbre blanc H. 66 cm, L. 54 cm, P. 29 cm

View additional info

Live Auction: 19 days 19 hours

Starting bid: €24,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
  Register to bid
ENÉE SAUVANT SON PÈRE ANCHISE ET SON FILS ASCAGNE DE L’INCENDIE DE TROIE

Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000

Description: ENÉE SAUVANT SON PÈRE ANCHISE ET SON FILS ASCAGNE DE L’INCENDIE DE TROIE Par Pierre LEPAUTRE (1660-1744) D’après un modèle de François GIRARDON (1628-1715) France, début du XVIIIe siècle Matériau Bronze à patine brune Socle du XVIIe siècle attribué à André-Charles BOULLE H. 54,5 cm, L. 25 cm, P. 26 cm

View additional info

Starting bid: €40,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
  Register to bid
Sign in to continue
Email
Please enter your email.
Password
Please enter your password.
Forgot Your Password?
Enter Your Email
Please enter a valid email.
No user is registered with that email address.
Request Sent
Check to find your temporary password and password reset instructions.
Use your new password to Sign In.