The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

David Goldblatt (1930-)

Aliases: Lewis David Goldblatt

Professions: Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • David Goldblatt SOUTH AFRICAN 1930- Dancing-master

  • David GOLDBLATT South African 1930- Fifteen year

  • Squatter camp of foreign nationals between the N1 and railway property at Woodstock, Cape Town, 2006

  • David Goldblatt (1930) The Swimming Bath Rules at

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

David Goldblatt Sold at AuctionView all David Goldblatt Sold at Auction

  • GOLDBLATT, DAVID (1930- ) View Details
  • GOLDBLATT, DAVID (1930- ) View Details
  • GOLDBLATT, DAVID (1930- ) View Details
  • David Goldblatt (SOUTH AFRICAN, B. 1930) , David Goldblatt, Click for value View Details
  • David Goldblatt (b. 1930) Particulars, 2003, David Goldblatt, Click for value View Details
  • David Goldblatt (South African, born 1930) Three men rest at the side of the track between Bute Asbestos Mine and Heuningvlei in Northern Cape, David Goldblatt, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now