WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Goldie

Aliases: ? (Mistress) Goldie

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Goldie (British, b.1969) Stella, 2009, Spray paint

  • Goldie (Clifford Price) (b.1965) Apocalypse Angel, Death by Daylight signed and numbered 3/5 mixed media and screenprint on metal 68 by 47.5 cm. 26 3/4 by 18 11/16 in. This work was executed in 2009.

  • Goldie (Clifford Price) (b.1965) Life Aint Black and White signed and inscribed No 3 on the reverse acrylic and screenprint on canvas 150 by 99.5 cm. 59 1/16 by 39 3/16 in.

  • Goldie-(British, born 1965)-Trying to find Samantha, 2008

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Goldie Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now