WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Leopold Gottlieb (1879-1934)

Aliases: Léopold Gottlieb

Professions: Painter; Lithographer; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • q - LEOPOLD GOTTLIEB 1883-1934

  • Leopold Gottlieb (Drohobycz, Poland, 1883-1934 Paris) Harvesting, c. 1920, signed L. Gottlieb, oil on canvas, 81 x 97 cm, framed, (PM) Provenance: Estate of Sela Felicia Zidnitsky Leopold Gottlieb was born in Drohobycz, Poland, in 1883. From

  • Gottlieb Leopold

  • LEOPOLD GOTTLIEB

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Leopold Gottlieb at Auction Now

  • Gottlieb, Leopold    (1883 Drohobycz - Paris 1934). Barmherzigkeit. Farbl, Leopold Gottlieb, €0 View Details

Back to the Top

Leopold Gottlieb Sold at AuctionView all Leopold Gottlieb Sold at Auction

  • Leopold Gottlieb 1883 - 1934 Figures Oil on paper, Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details
  • Leopold Gottlieb (Polish, 1883-1933) , Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details
  • Leopold Gottlieb 1883 - 1934 Dancers at Rest, Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details
  • Léopold GOTTLIEB (Drohobych, Galicie 1883- Paris, 1934) FEMME COUSANT Huile sur papier contrecollé sur panneau de bois, Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details
  • Leopold Gottlieb 1883- 1934 Dancer Mixed media on, Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details
  • Leopold Gottlieb 1883 - 1934 Dancers, Leopold Gottlieb, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top