WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ian Macdonald Grant (1904-1993)

Aliases: Ian Grant

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Ian Grant (1904-1993)

  • Ian Grant (British, 1904-1993) Country lane signed and dated 1954, oil on board 40.5 x 51 cm

  • Ian Grant (born 1947), Interior Sections 1980

  • IAN McDONALD GRANT (1904-1993) OIL ON CANVAS

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ian Macdonald Grant Sold at AuctionView all Ian Macdonald Grant Sold at Auction

  • Ian Macdonald Grant (1904-1993) 'Ballet dancer' 1941 27 x 21in., Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details
  • IAN McDONALD GRANT (1904-1993) WATERCOLOUR, Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details
  • IAN McDONALD GRANT (1904-1993) WATERCOLOUR Low, Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details
  • [ Oil Paintings ], Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details
  • IAN McDONALD GRANT (1904-1993) PEN DRAWING 'The, Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details
  • Ian Grant (1904-1993), Ian Macdonald Grant, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now