The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Otto Haase-Ilsenburg (1879-1960)

Aliases: Hermann (1879) Haase; Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • HERMANN HAASE-ILSENBURG GERMAN, 1879 - 1960 A NUDE SEATED ON A BUFFALO

  • HAASE, H. (Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg, born 1879), Germany circa 1905.

  • Hermann Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, 1879 - 1960

  • Hermann Otto Haase-Ilsenburg (German, 1879-1960)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Otto Haase-Ilsenburg Sold at AuctionView all Otto Haase-Ilsenburg Sold at Auction

  • Hermann Otto Haase-Ilsenburg (German 1879-1960), Amazon's Farewell, bronze, height: 15-1/4 in, Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details
  • Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg ( 1879-1960 ), Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details
  • A bronze Figure with harp attributed to Hermann, Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details
  • Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg German, 1879 - 1960 , The Amazon's farewell, Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details
  • Pflügender Bauer, Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details
  • Hermann Haase-Ilsenburg (1879 - 1960) - Der Bergmann., Otto Haase-Ilsenburg, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now